Data Protection Authority Application Form

GENERAL REMARKS

Article 11 of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVK Law") has grantedpersonal data owners defined as data subject (hereinafter referred to as the "Applicant") certain rights to make requests regarding the processing of their personal data.

Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 1 of the KVK Law, data subject shall lodge an application about these rights in writing, or via other methods specified by Personal Data Protection Authority (the "Authority"), to our Company, the data controller.

In this regard, the written applications can be submitted to our Company by taking a printout of this form and using the following ways;

by the application of the Applicant in person,

through a notary public,

by signing the application with a secure electronic signature as defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070 and sending it to the registered email address of the Company, or

by filling in the application form and sending it to us by mobile signature or by sending an email to the email address info@guneycelik.com.tr using the email address previously notified by the data subject to the data controller and registered in the controller's system.

In the following, information is given about how the written applications will be delivered to us, i.e. the ways of submitting written applications.

Application method Application shall be submitted to Information to be specified in submitting application
Applying in person [The applicant submits the application in person with her/his proof of identity] AcıdereOSBMahallesiSüleymanDemirelBulvarı No: 2 AOSB, Sarıçam/ADANA The envelope shall bear the following information: "Request for Information under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data".
through a notary public AcıdereOSBMahallesiSüleymanDemirelBulvarı No: 2 AOSB, Sarıçam/ADANA The notification shall bear the following information: "Request for Information under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data".
Application with Secure Electronic Signature [Signing with a secure electronic signature and applying via the Registered E-Mail (REM)] guneycelik@hs03.kep.tr The subject of the email message shall be "Request for Information under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data".
Application by Mobile Signature or E-mail [using the email address previously notified by the data subject to the data controller and registered in the controller's system] info@guneycelik.com.tr The subject of the email message shall be "Request for Information under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data".

In case of the announcement of other methods by the Authority, our Company will also announce how the applications will be received through these methods.

Your applications submitted to us shall be answered depending on the nature of the demand and within thirty days from the date your demand is received by us pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 of the KVK Law. Our responses shall be sent to you in writing or electronically pursuant to Article 13 of the KVK Law.

Please Click to Reach the Form.